Lake Region High School Award Recipients

620
From left, Calvin Shimko, Madison Sims, Conor Small, Nathan Smith, Zoe Snow, and Tyler Smith take the stage during Lake Region's graduation ceremony, held June 12.

Betty & Sumner O. Hancock Scholarship Fund – Katherine Ferland, Zoe Snow, Devynn Turner, Nicholas Wandishin, Anna Yates

Betty & Sumner O. Hancock Scholarship Fund/Lois Varney Award – Keyana Prescott

Bridgton Business & Professional Women’s Club – Zoe Snow

Bridgton Lions Club Scholarship – Conor Small

Bridgton Scholarship Foundation – Doug Banks Jr, Bailey McDaniel, Nick Scarlett, Sydney Schoolcraft, Conor Small

Bridgton Hospital Guild Scholarships – Ryan Hodgdon, Samantha Young

Daniel McGowan Hays/Bridgton-Lake Region Rotary Scholarship – Anna Yates

Dr. Charles J. McDonald Memorial – Lily Charpentier

Dr. Christina L. Chaplin Scholarship – Spencer True

Dr. John Bischoffberger Scholarship – Grace Farrington

Dr. Kathleen Beacher Scholarship – Devynn Turner

Evora Jordan Positive Action Committee – Devynn Turner

Evelyn M. Kelley scholarship – Bailey McDaniel

Hancock Lumber Scholarship – Danielle Collins, Devynn Turner

Hazel F. Cook National Honor Society Scholarship – Keyana Prescott, Samantha Young

Jeff Flanigan Memorial Scholarship – Laura Hunt

Kendal C. & Anna Ham Charitable Foundation – Doug Banks Jr., Bailey McDaniel, Nick Scarlett, Sydney Schoolcraft, Conor Small

Kendal C. & Anna Ham Scholarship Grant – Conor Small

Lake Region Teachers’ Association – Devynn Turner

Leslie A. Elston – Mountain View Dentistry Award – Spencer True

Mary Lou Smith Fund Memorial Scholarship – Anna Yates

MELMAC Richard W. Tyler Principals Scholarship – Danielle Collins

Mitchell Institute Senator George J. Mitchell Scholarship – Keyana Prescott

North Sebago United Methodist Ladies Church Circle Award – Abby Perry, Sydney Schoolcraft

Paul Robinson Varsity Scholarship – Ryan Hodgdon

Peter Christensen – Katherine Clavette

Rotary Club of Bridgton Lake Region Academic Scholarship – Samantha Young

Sebago Elementary School Scholarship – Grace Farrington, Sydney Schoolcraft, Matthew Stenger

Sebago Lions Club – Tristi Palmer, Matthew Stenger

Sebago Volunteer Association – Grace Farrington, Tristi Palmer, Matthew Stenger

Shawnee Peak – Laura Hunt

Songo Locks School Scholarship – Lily Charpentier, Devynn Turner

The Alfred N. Frazier American Legion and Auxiliary of Naples, Casco and  Raymond – Matthew Stenger

The CAP Memorial Scholarship – Spencer True

The Reny Charitable Foundation – Tristi Palmer, Matthew Stenger, Spencer True

Theodore E. Nutting Scholarship – Keyana Prescott, Matthew Stenger

From left, Calvin Shimko, Madison Sims, Conor Small, Nathan Smith, Zoe Snow, and Tyler Smith take the stage during Lake Region’s graduation ceremony, held June 12.