Spring Schedules: Bonny Eagle

35

Baseball
April 12           @ Scarborough           4 p.m.
April 24           Falmouth         4 p.m.
April 28           @ Gorham      11 a.m.
May 1  South Portland            4:30 p.m.
May 3  @ Sanford      4 p.m.
May 5  Massabesic      10 a.m.
May 8  @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 10            Cheverus         4 p.m.
May 12            Windham        11 a.m.
May 15            @ Biddeford  4:30 p.m.
May 17            @ Kennebunk 4 p.m.
May 19            TA       11 a.m.
May 22            Marshwood     4:30 p.m.
May 24            @ Westbrook  4 p.m.
May 26            Deering           11 a.m.
May 29            @ Portland      7 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 19           Noble  11 a.m.
April 25           @ Windham    6:45 p.m.
April 28           Erskine            12 p.m.
May 2  @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
May 4  @ Biddeford  4 p.m.
May 9  @ Portland      5:30 p.m.
May 12            Edward Little 12:30 p.m.
May 15            Westbrook       7 p.m.
May 23            @ Marshwood            4 p.m.
May 25            @ Lake Region           6 p.m.
May 30            Massabesic      6 p.m.|
June 1  Windham        6 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 19           @ Portland      5:30 p.m.
April 24           Windham        4 p.m.
May 1  Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
May 3  @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
May 4  @ Edward Little         4 p.m.
May 9  @ Sanford      4 p.m.
May 15            South Portland            5 p.m.
May 17            @ Biddeford  4 p.m.
May 22            Noble  4 p.m.
May 24            Falmouth         3:30 p.m.
May 26            Freeport           11 a.m.
May 31            @ Gorham      6 p.m.

Softball
April 19           @ TA  1 p.m.
April 21           South Portland            11 a.m.
April 23           @ Windham    4 p.m.
April 25           Westbrook       4 p.m.
April 30           Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
May 2  Deering           4 p.m.
May 4  @ Cheverus/NYA      4 p.m.
May 7  Gorham           4 p.m.
May 9  @ MGA/Falmouth      4 p.m.
May 11            Marshwood     4:30 p.m.
May 14            @ Kennebunk 4 p.m.
May 16            Noble  4 p.m.
May 18            @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
May 21            Sanford           4 p.m.
May 23            @ Portland      7 p.m.
May 25            @ Scarborough           4 p.m.

Boys Outdoor Track
April 25           Biddeford, Cheverus, Kennebunk      3:45 p.m.
April 30           @ Marshwood (w/Sanford, Westbrook)        3:45 p.m.
May 4  @ Westbrook Relays  3:45 p.m.
May 8  @ Biddeford (w/Noble, Deering, Sanford)   3:45 p.m.
May 15            @ Falmouth (w/Windham, Gorham) 3:45 p.m.
May 19            @ York County Meet (at Massabesic)           3:45 p.m.
May 23            @ Freshman Meet (at Gorham)          3:45 p.m.
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD
June 9 @ New Englands (at UNH)   TBD

Girls Outdoor Track
April 25           Biddeford, Cheverus, Kennebunk      3:45 p.m.
April 30           @ Marshwood (w/Sanford, Westbrook, MGA)         3:45 p.m.
May 4  @ Scarborough Relays           3:45 p.m.
May 8  @ Biddeford (w/Noble, Deering, Sanford)   3:45 p.m.
May 15            @ Falmouth (w/Windham, Gorham) 3:45 p.m.
May 19            @ York County Meet (at Massabesic)           3:45 p.m.
May 23            @ Freshman Meet (at Gorham)          3:45 p.m.
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD
June 9 @ New Englands (at UNH)   TBD

Boys Tennis
April 25           Sanford           3:30 p.m.
April 27           @ Kennebunk/Wells   3:30 p.m.
April 30           Falmouth         3:30 p.m.
May 2  Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 4  @ South Portland       3:30 p.m.
May 7  Marshwood     4:15 p.m.
May 9  @ Massabesic 3:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
May 14            @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
May 16            Westbrook       3:30 p.m.
May 18            @ Biddeford  3:30 p.m.
May 21            TA       4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 25           @ Sanford      3:30 p.m.
April 27           Kennebunk/Wells        3:30 p.m.
April 30           @ Falmouth    3:30 p.m.
May 2  @ Scarborough           3:30 p.m.
May 4  South Portland            4 p.m.
May 7  @ Marshwood            4 p.m.
May 9  Massabesic      3:30 p.m.
May 11            Gorham           3:30 p.m.
May 14            Deering           3:30 p.m.
May 16            @ Westbrook  3:30 p.m.
May 18            Biddeford       4 p.m.
May 21            @ TA  4 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Polly Rae fires the ball forward in a BE game at Gorham last year.

Connor Sirois takes to the mound for his senior season this spring.

SHARE