Spring Schedules: Bonny Eagle

51
Caleb Pendleton cuts upfield in a game vs. Windham last year.

Baseball
April 19           Sanford           1 p.m.
April 21           Marshwood     11:00 a.m.
April 25           @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
April 27           Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
April 29           @ Cheverus    1 p.m.
May 2  @ Portland      7 p.m.
May 4  Noble  4 p.m.
May 9  @ Windham    6:30 p.m.
May 11            Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 13            @ Thornton Academy            1 p.m.
May 16            Portland          4 p.m.
May 18            Gorham           4 p.m.
May 20            @ Marshwood            11 a.m.
May 25            Westbrook       4 p.m.
May 27            @ South Portland       11 a.m.
May 30            @ Deering       7 p.m. 

Boys Lacrosse
April 21           @ Noble          4 p.m.
April 24           Gorham           6:30 p.m.
April 29           Lake Region    3 p.m.
May 1  @ Windham    6:15 p.m.
May 5  @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
May 9  Cheverus         6 p.m.
May 13            @ Cony           11 a.m.
May 17            Deering           6 p.m.
May 19            @ Portland      3:45 p.m.
May 23            TA       6:30 p.m.
May 26            @ Biddeford  6 p.m.
May 30            South Portland            6 p.m. 

Girls Lacrosse
April 24           South Portland            4 p.m.
April 27           @ Sanford      4 p.m.
May 2  Cheverus         4 p.m.
May 4  @ Windham    6 p.m.
May 8  @ TA  4:45 p.m.
May 11            @ Gorham      4 p.m.
May 13            @ Edward Little         12 p.m.
May 16            @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 18            Biddeford       4 p.m.
May 20            St. Dominic     12:30 p.m.
May 23            Westbrook       4 p.m.
May 25            Portland          4 p.m. 

Boys Outdoor Track
April 26           @ Deering (w/Massabesic, Westbrook)          3:45 p.m.
April 29           @ Husky Throwdown (at Maine Central Institute)   11 a.m.
May 1  Noble, South Portland, Gorham         3:45 p.m.
May 5  @ Kiwanis Relays (at Westbrook)     4 p.m.
May 10            @ Cheverus (w/Sanford, Scarborough)          3:45 p.m.
May 17            @ TA (w/Biddeford)  4 p.m.
May 20            @ York County Meet (at Noble)        3:45 p.m.
May 22            @ Freshman Invitational (at Gorham)            4 p.m.
May 27            @ Southwesterns (at Noble)   10 a.m.
June 3  @ States (at Massabesic)        TBA

Girls Outdoor Track
April 25           Deering, Massabesic, Westbrook        3:45 p.m.
April 29           @ Husky Throwdown (at MCI)         11 a.m.
May 1  Noble, South Portland, Gorham         3:45 p.m.
May 5  @ Scarborough Relays           4 p.m.
May 9  @ Scarborough (w/Cheverus, Sanford)          4 p.m.
May 16            TA, Biddeford, MGA 4 p.m.
May 20            @ York County Meet (at Noble)        3:45 p.m.
May 22            @ Freshman Invitational (at Gorham)            4 p.m.
May 27            @ Southwesterns (at Noble)   10 a.m.
June 3  @ States (at Massabesic)        TBA 

Softball
April 21           @ Scarborough           11 a.m.
April 24           Massabesic      4 p.m.
April 26           @ Marshwood            4 p.m.
April 28           Windham        6:30 p.m.
May 1  Gorham           4 p.m.
May 3  @ South Portland       4:30 p.m.
May 5  @ Westbrook  4 p.m.
May 8  Maine Girls’ Academy            4 p.m.
May 10            @ Gorham      4 p.m.
May 12            TA       4:30 p.m.
May 15            Sanford           4 p.m. 
May 17            @ Cheverus    5:30 p.m.
May 19            @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 22            Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
May 24            @ Deering       4:30 p.m.
May 26            Portland          4 p.m. 

Boys Tennis
April 24           Westbrook       3:30 p.m.
April 26           @ Scarborough           3:30 p.m.
April 28           Windham        4 p.m.
May 3  @ Biddeford  3:30 p.m.
May 5  TA       4 p.m.
May 8  @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
May 10            Massabesic      3:30 p.m.
May 12            @ South Portland       3:30 p.m.
May 15            Deering           3:30 p.m.
May 17            @ Marshwood            4 p.m.
May 19            @ Sanford      3:30 p.m.
May 22            Portland          3:30 p.m. 

Girls Tennis
April 24           @ Westbrook  3:30 p.m.
April 26           Scarborough    3:30 p.m.
April 28           @ MGA          3:30 p.m.
May 3  Biddeford       4 p.m.
May 5  @ TA  4 p.m.
May 8  Gorham           3:30 p.m.
May 10            @ Massabesic 3:30 p.m.
May 12            South Portland            3:30 p.m.
May 15            @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
May 17            Marshwood     4 p.m.
May 19            Sanford           3:30 p.m.
May 23            @ Portland      3:30 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Caleb Pendleton cuts upfield in a game vs. Windham last year.

Jenna Litif battles for a W at Westbrook last spring.

Mollie Ward carries the ball on the attack for the Lady Scots at Westbrook in 2016.

SHARE