Spring Schedules: Gorham

50

Baseball
April 20           @ Cheverus    1 p.m.
April 24           Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
April 26           @ Portland      4 p.m.
April 28           Bonny Eagle   11 a.m.
May 1  @ Scarborough           4 p.m.
May 3  Falmouth         4 p.m.
May 8  @ South Portland       4:30 p.m.
May 10            Deering           4 p.m.
May 12            @ TA  10 a.m.
May 15            Massabesic      4 p.m.
May 17            Sanford           4 p.m.
May 19            @ Marshwood            11 a.m.
May 21            Westbrook       7 p.m.
May 24            @ Kennebunk 4 p.m.
May 26            @ Noble          10 a.m.
May 29            Windham        4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 13           @ TA  5 p.m.
April 19           @ Kennebunk 6 p.m.
April 23           Falmouth         4:30 p.m.
April 28           Camden Hills  1 p.m.
May 4  York    4:30 p.m.
May 9  @ Deering       4:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
May 15            Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 19            @ Edward Little         10 a.m.
May 25            @ South Portland       6:30 p.m.
May 29            Windham        4:15 p.m.
June 1  Kennebunk      4:15 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 21           @ Westbrook  10 a.m.
April 25           @ Portland      5:30 p.m.
May 1  @ Kennebunk 6 p.m.
May 3  TA       4:30 p.m.
May 5  @ Greely         10 a.m.
May 9  @ Windham    6:30 p.m.
May 14            Morse  4 p.m.
May 18            Freeport           4 p.m.
May 21            Scarborough    6 p.m.
May 24            Marshwood     6 p.m.
May 29            @ Massabesic 7 p.m.
May 31            Bonny Eagle   6 p.m.

Boys Outdoor Track
April 25           @ Massabesic (w/Sanford, TA)          3:45 p.m.
May 1  Cheverus, Noble, Scarborough           4 p.m.
May 4  @ Westbrook Relays  3:45 p.m.
May 8  @ TA (w/Marshwood, Portland)        4 p.m.
May 15            @ Falmouth (w/Bonny Eagle, Windham)      4 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at South Portland)      10 a.m.
May 23            Freshman Meet           3:45 p.m.
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD
June 9 @ New Englands (at UNH)   TBD

Girls Outdoor Track
April 24           Massabesic, Sanford, MGA, TA        3:45 p.m.
May 1  Cheverus, Noble, Scarborough           4 p.m.
May 4  @ Scarborough Relays           4 p.m.
May 7  @ Marshwood (w/Portland, TA)        4 p.m.
May 14            @ Windham (w/Bonny Eagle, Falmouth)      3:45 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at South Portland)      10 a.m.
May 23            Freshman Meet           3:45 p.m.
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD
June 9 @ New Englands (at UNH)   TBD

Softball
April 19           @ Portland      4:30 p.m.
April 21           Noble  11 a.m.
April 23           @ Scarborough           4 p.m.
April 25           Sanford           4 p.m.
April 27           @ TA  4:30 p.m.
April 30           South Portland            4:30 p.m.
May 2  @ Windham    4 p.m.
May 4  Westbrook       4 p.m.
May 7  @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
May 9  Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Deering       4 p.m.
May 14            Cheverus/NYA           4 p.m.
May 18            MGA/Falmouth          6 p.m.
May 21            Marshwood     6 p.m.
May 23            @ Kennebunk 4 p.m.
May 25            @ Massabesic 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis
April 23           @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
April 25           Marshwood     4 p.m.
April 27           @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 2  Portland          3:30 p.m.
May 4  @ Westbrook  3:30 p.m.
May 7  TA       4 p.m.
May 9  @ Scarborough           3:30 p.m.
May 11            Bonny Eagle   3:30 p.m.
May 14            Falmouth         3:30 p.m.
May 16            Massabesic      3:30 p.m.
May 18            @ South Portland       3:30 p.m.
May 21            @ Windham    3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 23           Deering           3:30 p.m.
April 25           @ Marshwood            4 p.m.
April 27           Cheverus         4 p.m.
April 30           MGA   3:30 p.m.
May 2  @ Portland      3:30 p.m.
May 4  Westbrook       3:30 p.m.
May 7  @ TA  4 p.m.
May 9  Scarborough    3:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Bonny Eagle           3:30 p.m.
May 14            @ Falmouth    3:30 p.m.
May 16            @ Massabesic 3:30 p.m.
May 21            Windham        3:30 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Joe Cureksy whips off a pitch last spring.

Anna Slager competes for Gorham last year at the Cumberland County Meet.

SHARE