Spring Schedules: Lake Region High School

48

Baseball
April 12           Cape Elizabeth            4 p.m.
April 20           Morse  4 p.m.
April 23           @ Fryeburg     4 p.m.
April 25           Freeport           4 p.m.
April 27           @ Sacopee Valley       4 p.m.
April 30           G-NG  4 p.m.
May 4  @ Greely         4 p.m.
May 7  Poland 4 p.m.
May 9  @ Gray-New Gloucester        4 p.m.
May 11            Yarmouth        4:30 p.m.
May 14            @ Wells          4 p.m.
May 16            @ OOB           4 p.m.
May 18            @ Poland        4 p.m.
May 21            York    4:30 p.m.
May 25            @ York           4 p.m.
May 29            Greely 4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 13           @ NYA          4 p.m.
April 25           @ St. Dom      4 p.m.
April 28           Lawrence        11 a.m.
May 2  Fryeburg          4 p.m.
May 4  @ Oxford Hills           4 p.m.
May 9  G-NG  6:15 p.m.
May 15            @ Yarmouth   6 p.m.
May 19            @ Noble          12:30 p.m.
May 22            Waynflete       4 p.m.
May 25            Bonny Eagle   6 p.m.
May 29            @ G-NG         6 p.m.
June 1  Wells   6 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 12           @ Yarmouth   6 p.m.
April 25           NYA   4 p.m.
April 28           @ Oceanside   4 p.m.
May 2  @ Wells          5 p.m.
May 4  Windham        4 p.m.
May 9  St. Dom           4 p.m.
May 11            Biddeford       6 p.m.
May 16            Fryeburg          6 p.m.
May 18            @ Morse         7 p.m.
May 21            @ Waynflete   4 p.m.
May 24            Greely 4 p.m.
May 29            @ Cape Elizabeth       6 p.m.

Outdoor Track
April 27           Freeport, Fryeburg, OOB       3:30 p.m.
May 4  @ York (w/G-NG, Seacoast Christian, York)            3:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Sacopee Valley (w/Yarmouth)       3:30 p.m.
May 18            @ Freeport (w/OOB, Yarmouth)       3:30 p.m.
May 26            WMCs 9 a.m.
June 2  States (at Foxcroft)     10 a.m.
June 9 @ New Englands (at UNH)   TBD

Softball
April 12           Cape Elizabeth            4 p.m.
April 20           Morse  4 p.m.
April 23           @ Fryeburg     4 p.m.
April 25           Freeport           4 p.m.
April 27           @ Sacopee Valley       4 p.m.
April 30           G-NG  4 p.m.
May 2  OOB   4 p.m.
May 4  @ Greely         4 p.m.
May 9  @ G-NG         4 p.m.
May 11            Yarmouth        4:30 p.m.
May 14            @ Wells          4 p.m.
May 16            @ OOB           4 p.m.
May 18            @ Poland        4 p.m.
May 21            York    4:30 p.m.
May 25            @ York           4 p.m.
May 29            Greely 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 26           York    4 p.m.
May 1  NYA   4:30 p.m.
May 2  @ St. Dom      3:30 p.m.
May 8  Waynflete       4 p.m.
May 9  @ Yarmouth   4 p.m.
May 11            @ NYA          4 p.m.
May 14            @ Cape Elizabeth       4 p.m.
May 16            Yarmouth        4:30 p.m.
May 17            St. Dom           3:30 p.m.
May 18            @ York           4 p.m.
May 21            Greely 4 p.m.
May 22            @ Freeport      3:30 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Brandon Sargent drives upfield for Lake Region at Bonny Eagle last year.

SHARE