Spring Schedules: Westbrook

103

Baseball
April 12           @ Falmouth    4:30 p.m.
April 24           Scarborough    4 p.m.
April 26           @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
April 28           Kennebunk      11 a.m.
May 1  @ Biddeford  4:30 p.m.
May 5  Deering           11 a.m.
May 8  @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 10            TA       4:30 p.m.
May 12            @ Noble          10 a.m.
May 15            Marshwood     4 p.m.
May 16            @ Portland      7 p.m.
May 19            Sanford           11 a.m.
May 21            @ Gorham      7 p.m.
May 24            Bonny Eagle   4 p.m.
May 26            @ Windham    10 a.m.
May 29            South Portland            4:30 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 13           Marshwood     4:30 p.m.
April 25           Portland          4:30 p.m.
April 28           @ Morse         1 p.m.
May 1  @ Windham    6:45 p.m.
May 5  Noble  10 a.m.
May 9  @ Biddeford  4 p.m.
May 12            Gardiner          10 a.m.
May 15            @ Bonny Eagle           7 p.m.
May 19            Maranacook/Winthrop            4 p.m.
May 23            Massabesic      4:30 p.m.
May 25            @ Freeport      6 p.m.
May 30            @ Portland      5:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 21           Gorham           10 a.m.
April 28           Lawrence        10 a.m.
May 1  MGA   4:30 p.m.
May 3  @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 10            @ Oxford Hills           4 p.m.
May 14            Fryeburg          4:30 p.m.
May 17            @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
May 19            @ Edward Little         10 a.m.
May 22            Portland          4:30 p.m.
May 24            Noble  4:30 p.m.
May 29            @ Biddeford  7 p.m.
May 31            @ Sanford      4 p.m.

Boys Outdoor Track
April 25           @ Portland (w/Noble, South Portland, Windham)    3:45 p.m.
April 30           @ Marshwood (w/Bonny Eagle, Sanford)     4 p.m.
May 4  Westbrook Relays       3:45 p.m.
May 8  @ Cheverus (w/Massabesic, South Portland) 3:45 p.m.
May 15            Biddeford, Scarborough, TA  4 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at South Portland)      10 a.m.
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD
June 9 @ New Englands (at UNH)   TBD

Girls Outdoor Track
April 24           @ South Portland (w/Noble, Portland, Windham)    3:45 p.m.
April 30           @ Marshwood (w/Bonny Eagle, Sanford, MGA)     4 p.m.
May 4  @ Scarborough Relays           4 p.m.
May 7  @ Massabesic (w/Cheverus, South Portland) 4 p.m.
May 14            @ TA (w/Biddeford, Scarborough)   4 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at South Portland)      10 a.m.
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD
June 9 @ New Englands (at UNH)   TBD

Softball
April 19           Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
April 21           @ Windham    11 a.m.
April 23           Cheverus/NYA           4 p.m.
April 25           @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
April 27           MGA/Falmouth          4 p.m.
April 30           @ Deering       4 p.m.
May 2  Kennebunk      4 p.m.
May 4  @ Gorham      4 p.m.
May 7  Massabesic      4 p.m.
May 9  @ Marshwood            4 p.m.
May 11            Portland          4 p.m.
May 14            @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 15            Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 18            @ Sanford      4 p.m.
May 21            TA       4:30 p.m.
May 23            @ South Portland       4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis
April 23           @ Biddeford  4 p.m.
April 27           @ Marshwood            4 p.m.
April 30           @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
May 2  Kennebunk/Wells        3:30 p.m.
May 4  Gorham           3:30 p.m.
May 7  South Portland            3:30 p.m.
May 9  Cheverus         4 p.m.
May 11            @ Portland      3:30 p.m.
May 14            Windham        3:45 p.m.
May 16            @ Bonny Eagle           3:30 p.m.
May 18            Sanford           4 p.m.
May 21            @ Massabesic 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 23           Biddeford       4 p.m.
April 25           @ MGA          3:30 p.m.
April 27           Marshwood     4 p.m.
April 30           Deering           3:30 p.m.
May 2  @ Kennebunk/Wells   3:30 p.m.
May 4  @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
May 7  @ South Portland       3:30 p.m.
May 11            Portland          3:30 p.m.
May 14            @ Windham    3:45 p.m.
May 16            Bonny Eagle   3:30 p.m.
May 18            @ Sanford      4 p.m.
May 21            Massabesic      4 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Sandy Cao runs for Westbrook at last spring’s Cumberland County Meet.

SHARE