Spring Schedules: Westbrook

50
Josie Leblanc attacks for the Blazes in a 2016 contest with Bonny Eagle.

Baseball
April 21           Sanford           4 p.m.
April 25           @ Marshwood            4:30 p.m.
April 27           Massabesic      4:15 p.m.
April 29           @ Scarborough           10 a.m.
May 2  Windham        4:15 p.m.
May 4  @ Cheverus    4:30 p.m.
May 6  Biddeford       10 a.m.
May 8  Gorham           4:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Deering       7 p.m.
May 13            Noble  11 a.m.
May 16            @ South Portland       4 p.m.
May 17            Portland          4:15 p.m.
May 20            @ Thornton Academy            1 p.m.
May 23            Cheverus         4:30 p.m.
May 25            @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
May 30            @ Sanford      4:30 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 21           Deering           6:30 p.m.
April 25           @ Scarborough           6:30 p.m.
April 29           Mt. Ararat       10:30 a.m.
May 2  Biddeford       6:30 p.m.
May 4  Noble  6:30 p.m.
May 10            @ South Portland       6:30 p.m.
May 12            @ Messalonskee         4:30 p.m.
May 15            @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
May 19            Gorham           6:30 p.m.
M
ay 23            @ Cheverus    4:30 p.m.
May 25            TA       6:30 p.m.
May 30            @ Windham    6:15 p.m. 

Girls Lacrosse
April 27           @ TA  4:45 p.m.
April 29           @ Oceanside   10 a.m.
May 2  @ Sanford      4 p.m.
May 4  Noble  5 p.m.
May 9  Maine Girls’ Academy            5 p.m.
May 11            Biddeford       5 p.m.
May 13            Oxford Hills    10 a.m.
May 16            @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
May 18            Gorham           5 p.m.
May 23            @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
May 25            @ Scarborough           5 p.m.
May 30            Windham        5 p.m. 

Boys Outdoor Track
April 26           @ Deering (Bonny Eagle, Massabesic)          3:45 p.m.
May 3  @ Marshwood (Cheverus, TA)          4 p.m.
May 5  Kiwanis Relays           4 p.m.
May 10            Biddeford, Noble, Portland    4 p.m.
May 15            @ Gorham (Scarborough, Windham) 3:45 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at Scarborough)          4 p.m.
May 27            @ Southwesterns (at Noble)   10 a.m.
June 3  @ States (at Massabesic)        TBA 

Girls Outdoor Track
April 25           @ Bonny Eagle (Massabesic, Deering)          3:45 p.m.
May 2  @ Cheverus (Marshwood, TA)          3:45 p.m.
May 5  @ Scarborough Relays           4 p.m.
May 10            Biddeford, Noble, Portland    4 p.m.
May 15            @ Gorham (Scarborough, Windham) 3:45 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at Scarborough)          4 p.m.
May 27            @ Southwesterns (at Noble)   10 a.m.
June 3  @ States (at Massabesic)        TBA 

Softball
April 21           Deering           4 p.m.
April 24           MGA   4 p.m.
April 26           @ Portland      6 p.m.
April 28           Gorham           4 p.m.
May 1  Sanford           4 p.m.
May 3  @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 5  Bonny Eagle   4 p.m.
May 9  @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
May 10            Windham (double-header at Fraser Field)      4 p.m., 6 p.m.
May 12            @ Marshwood            4:30 p.m.
May 17            @ South Portland       4:30 p.m.
May 19            Cheverus         4 p.m.
May 22            @ Scarborough           4 p.m.
May 24            @ Biddeford  4:30 p.m.
May 26            @ TA  4:30 p.m. 

Boys Tennis
April 24           @ Bonny Eagle           3:30 p.m.
April 26           Gorham           3:30 p.m.
April 28           @ Sanford      4:30 p.m.
May 1  TA       4 p.m.
May 5  Portland          3:30 p.m.
May 8  @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
May 10            South Portland            3:30 p.m.
May 12            @ Scarborough           3:30 p.m.
May 15            Cheverus         4:30 p.m.
May 17            Massabesic      3:30 p.m.
May 19            @ Windham    3:30 p.m.
May 22            @ Marshwood            4 p.m. 

Girls Tennis
April 24           Bonny Eagle   3:30 p.m.
April 26           @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
April 28           Sanford           4:30 p.m.
May 1  @ TA  4 p.m.
May 5  @ Portland      3:30 p.m.
May 8  Deering           3:30 p.m.
May 10            @ South Portland       3:30 p.m.
May 12            Scarborough    3:30 p.m.
May 15            @ Cheverus    4:30 p.m.
May 17            @ Massabesic 3:30 p.m.
May 19            Windham        3:30 p.m.
May 23            MGA   3:30 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME. 

Josie Leblanc attacks for the Blazes in a 2016 contest with Bonny Eagle.

Kyle Hebert takes a cut at the ball in a faceoff with South Portland last spring.

SHARE