Spring Schedules: Windham

41

Baseball
April 24           @ Deering       4 p.m.
April 26           Noble  4 p.m.
April 28           @ Marshwood            10 a.m.
May 1  Portland          4 p.m.
May 3  @ TA  4:30 p.m.
May 4  Cheverus         4 p.m.
May 8  @ Sanford      4:30 p.m.
May 10            Massabesic      4 p.m.
May 12            @ Bonny Eagle           11 a.m.
May 15            @ South Portland       4:30 p.m.
May 17            Falmouth         4 p.m.
May 18            @ Kennebunk 4 p.m.
May 22            Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 24            Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
May 26            Westbrook       10 a.m.
May 29            @ Gorham      4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 13           @ Portland      5:30 p.m.
April 25           Bonny Eagle   6:45 p.m.
April 27           Massabesic      6:45 p.m.
May 1  Westbrook       6:45 p.m.
May 4  Edward Little 6:45 p.m.
May 11            @ Marshwood            4:30 p.m.
May 16            Biddeford       6:45 p.m.
May 19            @ Gardiner     10 a.m.
May 23            @ Noble          5:30 p.m.
May 25            Portland          6:45 p.m.
May 29            @ Gorham      6 p.m.
June 1  @ Bonny Eagle           6 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 24           @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
May 1  @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 3  @ Falmouth    6 p.m.
May 4  @ Lake Region           4 p.m.
May 9  Gorham           6:30 p.m.
May 15            Marshwood     6:30 p.m.
May 17            Massabesic      6:30 p.m.
May 19            Messalonskee  11:30 a.m.
May 22            @ TA  4:45 p.m.
May 24            Scarborough    6:30 p.m.
May 29            @ South Portland       6 p.m.
May 31            Kennebunk      6:30 p.m.

Boys Outdoor Track
April 25           @ Portland (w/Noble, South Portland, Westbrook)   3:45 p.m.
May 1  @ Deering (w/Kennebunk, TA)         4 p.m.
May 4  @ Westbrook Relays  4 p.m.
May 8  Falmouth, Kennebunk, Scarborough  3:45 p.m.
May 15            @ Falmouth (w/Bonny Eagle, Gorham)         4 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at TBD)          TBD
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD

Girls Outdoor Track
April 24           @ South Portland (w/Noble, Portland, Westbrook)   3:45 p.m.
April 30           @ Kennebunk (w/Deering, TA)         4 p.m.
May 4  @ Scarborough Relays           4 p.m.
May 7  @ Scarborough (w/Falmouth, Kennebunk, MGA)    4 p.m.
May 15            @ Falmouth (w/Bonny Eagle, Gorham)         4 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at TBD)          TBD
May 26            @ Southwesterns (at TA)       10 a.m.
June 2  @ States (at Morse)    TBD

Softball
April 21           Westbrook       11 a.m.
April 23           Bonny Eagle   4 p.m.
April 25           @ Biddeford  4:30 p.m.
April 27           Deering           4 p.m.
April 30           @ Cheverus/NYA      4 p.m.
May 2  Gorham           4 p.m.
May 4  @ MGA/Falmouth      4 p.m.
May 9  @ Kennebunk 4 p.m.
May 11            Noble 4 p.m.
May 12            Marshwood     1 p.m.
May 14            @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
May 16            Sanford           4:30 p.m.
May 18            @ Portland      7 p.m.
May 21            South Portland            4:30 p.m.
May 23            @ Scarborough           4 p.m.
May 25            @ TA  4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis
April 23           Massabesic      4 p.m.
April 25           @ Portland      4 p.m.
April 27           @ Sanford      4:30 p.m.
April 30           TA       4 p.m.
May 4  @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 7  Deering           3:30 p.m.
May 9  @ Falmouth    4 p.m.
May 11            Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 14            @ Westbrook  3:45 p.m.
May 16            Marshwood     4:30 p.m.
May 18            @ Kennebunk/Wells   4 p.m.
May 19            @ SMAA Doubles (at TBD)  TBD
May 21            Gorham           3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 23           @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
April 25           Portland          4 p.m.
April 27           Sanford           4:30 p.m.
April 30           @ TA  4 p.m.
May 2  @ MGA          3:30 p.m.
May 4  Cheverus         4:30 p.m.
May 7  @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
May 9  Falmouth         4 p.m.
May 11            @ Scarborough           4 p.m.
May 14            Westbrook       3:45 p.m.
May 18            Kennebunk/Wells        4 p.m.
May 19            @ SMAA Doubles (at TBD)  TBD
May 21            @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Hailey Applebee, long a top competitor in the distance events for Windham, runs in the Cumberland County Meet last year.

SHARE