Spring Schedules: Windham

23
Tommy Lekousi battles in a matchup at Bonny Eagle last spring.

Baseball
April 22           South Portland            11 a.m.
April 25           @ Noble          4 p.m.
April 27           Marshwood     4:30 p.m.
April 29           @ Biddeford  11 a.m.
May 2  @ Westbrook  4:15 p.m.
May 4  Thornton Academy     4:30 p.m.
May 5  @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 9  Bonny Eagle   4 p.m.
May 11            @ Portland      4:30 p.m.
May 13            @ Massabesic 10 a.m.
May 16            Deering           4 p.m.
May 18            Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
May 23            @ Scarborough           3:30 p.m.
May 25            Gorham           4 p.m.
May 26            Sanford           4:30 p.m.
May 30            @ South Portland       4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 21           Massabesic      11:15 a.m.
April 25           @ Portland      5:15 p.m.
April 28           Edward Little 6:15 p.m.
May 1  Bonny Eagle   6:15 p.m.
May 5  @ Biddeford  4 p.m.
May 9  @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 13            @ Gardiner     10 a.m.
May 16            Marshwood     6:15 p.m.
May 19            Scarborough    6:15 p.m.
May 24            @ Gorham      6 p.m.
May 26            @ Deering       4 p.m.
May 30            Westbrook       6:15 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 22           Edward Little 10 a.m.
April 27           @ Cheverus    4:30 p.m.
May 2  Scarborough    6 p.m.
May 4  Bonny Eagle   6 p.m.
May 8  @ Marshwood            4:30 p.m.
May 11            Deering           6 p.m.
May 13            @ Camden Hills         11 a.m.
May 16            @ Portland      3:45 p.m.
May 18            Massabesic      6 p.m.
May 22            @ South Portland       6 p.m.
May 25            Maine Girls’ Academy            4:30 p.m.
May 30            @ Westbrook  6:15 p.m. 

Boys Outdoor Track
April 26           Noble, Cheverus         3:45 p.m.
May 2  @ Biddeford (w/Sanford, Deering)   3:45 p.m.
May 5  @ Kiwanis Relays (at Westbrook)     4 p.m.
May 10            @ Massabesic (w/TA, South Portland)          3:45 p.m.
May 15            @ Gorham (w/Scarborough, Westbrook)       3:45 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at Scarborough)          4 p.m.
May 27            @ Southwesterns (at Noble)   10 a.m.
June 3  @ States (at Massabesic)        TBA 

Girls Outdoor Track
April 25           @ Noble (w/MGA, Cheverus)            3:45 p.m.
May 3  Sanford, Biddeford, Deering 3:45 p.m.
May 5  @ Scarborough Relays           4 p.m.
May 9  @ South Portland (w/Massabesic, TA)          4 p.m.
May 15            @ Gorham (w/Scarborough, Westbrook)       3:45 p.m.
May 19            @ Cumberland County Meet (at Scarborough)          4 p.m.
May 27            @ Southwesterns (at Noble)   10 a.m.
June 3  @ States (at Massabesic)        TBA 

Boys Tennis
April 24           Biddeford       4 p.m.
April 26           @ South Portland       4:15 p.m.
April 28           @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
May 3  Portland          4:30 p.m.
May 5  Gorham           3:30 p.m.
May 10            Cheverus         4:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Massabesic 4:30 p.m.
May 12            @ Marshwood            4:30 p.m.
May 15            TA       4:30 p.m.
May 18            @ Scarborough           4:30 p.m.
May 19            Westbrook       3:30 p.m.
May 22            @ Deering       4 p.m. 

Girls Tennis
April 24           @ Biddeford  3:30 p.m.
April 26           South Portland            3:30 p.m.
May 1  MGA   3:30 p.m.
May 3  @ Portland      3:30 p.m.
May 5  @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
May 10            @ Cheverus    4:30 p.m.
May 11            Massabesic      3:30 p.m.
May 12            Marshwood     4:30 p.m.
May 15            @ TA  4:30 p.m.
May 18            Scarborough    4:30 p.m.
May 19            @ Westbrook  3:30 p.m.
May 22            Deering           4 p.m. 

Softball
April 21           @ Marshwood            1 p.m.
April 24           Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
April 26           South Portland            4 p.m.
April 28           @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
May 1  @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
May 3  Sanford           4:30 p.m.
May 5  Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 8  @ Deering       6:30 p.m.
May 10            @ Westbrook (double-header at Fraser Field)           4 p.m., 6 p.m.
May 12            Cheverus         6 p.m.
May 17            @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
May 19            MGA   4 p.m.
May 22            TA       4:30 p.m.
May 24            @ Portland      4:15 p.m.
May 25            Noble  4:30 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at abirt@keepmecurrent.com. Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME 

Tommy Lekousi battles in a matchup at Bonny Eagle last spring.

Danielle Tardiff hurls a ball toward home for the Eagles in a matchup with South Portland last spring. Windham is likely to post another strong season this year.

SHARE