Windham High winter sports schedules

14

Varsity boys basketball

Fri 12/8 @ Cheverus 7 p.m.

Tue 12/12 Biddeford 7 p.m.

Fri 12/15 @ Marshwood 7 p.m.

Tue 12/19 South Portland 7 p.m.

Thur 12/21 @ Sanford 7 p.m.

Wed 1/3 Scarborough 7 p.m.

Fri 1/5 Bonny Eagle 7 p.m.

Tue 1/9 @ Gorham 7 p.m.

Thur 1/11 Westbrook 8 p.m.

Mon 1/15 Noble 3 p.m.

Fri 1/19 @ Thornton Academy 7 p.m.

Tue 1/23 Deering 7 p.m.

Thur 1/25 Massabesic 7 p.m.

Fri 1/26 @ Portland 7 p.m.

Tue 1/30 @ Kennebunk 7 p.m.

Fri 2/2 @ Bonny Eagle 7 p.m.

Tue 2/6 Gorham 7 p.m.

Fri 2/9 @ Westbrook 7 p.m.

Varsity girls basketball

Fri 12/8 Cheverus 7 p.m.

Tue 12/12 @ Biddeford 7 p.m.

Thur 12/14 Marshwood 7 p.m.

Sat 12/16 @ South Portland 7 p.m.

Tue 12/19 @ McAuley 7 p.m.

Thur 12/21 Sanford 7 p.m.

Wed 1/3 @ Scarborough 7 p.m.

Fri 1/5 @ Bonny Eagle 7 p.m.

Tue 1/9 Gorham 7 p.m.

Thur 1/11 Westbrook 6:30 p.m.

Sat 1/13 @ Portland 7 p.m.

Fri 1/19 Thornton Academy 7 p.m.

Tue 1/23 @ Deering 7 p.m.

Thur 1/25 @ Massabesic 7 p.m.

Fri 1/26 Portland 7 p.m.

Fri 2/2 Bonny Eagle 7 p.m.

Tue 2/6 @ Gorham 7 p.m.

Fri 2/9 Westbrook 7 p.m.

Junior varsity boys basketball

Fri 12/8 @ Cheverus 5:30 p.m.

Tue 12/12 Biddeford 5:30 p.m.

Fri 12/15 @ Marshwood 5:30 p.m.

Tue 12/19 South Portland 5:30 p.m.

Thur 12/21 @ Sanford 5:30 p.m.

Wed 1/3 Scarborough 5:30 p.m.

Fri 1/5 Bonny Eagle 5:30 p.m.

Tue 1/9 @ Gorham 5:30 p.m.

Mon 1/15 Noble 1:30 p.m.

Fri 1/19 @ Thornton Academy 5:30 p.m.

Tue 1/23 Deering 5:30 p.m.

Thur 1/25 Massabesic 5:30 p.m.

Fri 1/26 @ Portland 5:30 p.m.

Tue 1/30 @ Kennebunk 5:30 p.m.

Fri 2/2 @ Bonny Eagle 5:30 p.m.

Tue 2/6 Gorham 5:30 p.m.

Fri 2/9 @ Westbrook 5:30 p.m.

Junior varsity girls basketball

Fri 12/8 Cheverus 5:30 p.m.

Tue 12/12 @ Biddeford 5:30 p.m.

Thur 12/14 Marshwood 5:30 p.m.

Sat 12/16 @ South Portland 5:30 p.m.

Tue 12/19 @ McAuley 5:30 p.m.

Thur 12/21 Sanford 5:30 p.m.

Wed 1/3 @ Scarborough 5:30 p.m.

Fri 1/5 @ Bonny Eagle 5:30 p.m.

Tue 1/9 Gorham 5:30 p.m.

Sat 1/13 @ Portland 5:30 p.m.

Fri 1/19 Thornton Academy 5:30 p.m.

Tue 1/23 @ Deering 5:30 p.m.

Thur 1/25 @ Massabesic 5:30 p.m.

Fri 1/26 Portland 5:30 p.m.

Fri 2/2 Bonny Eagle 5:30 p.m.

Tue 2/6 @ Gorham 5:30 p.m.

Fri 2/9 Westbrook 5:30 p.m.

Varsity boys indoor track

Fri 12/29 USM Relays noon

Sat 1/6 Cheverus, Portland, Thornton, Westbrook 5:15 p.m.

Sat 1/13 Deering, Westbrook, South Portland 3:30 p.m.

Sat 1/20 Noble, Westbrook, Biddeford, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle 1:45 p.m.

Sat 1/27 Gorham, Scarborough, Westbrook 3:30 p.m.

Sat 2/3 Southwesterns 3:30 p.m.

Sat 2/10 Festival of Champions TBD

Mon 2/19 Class A States TBD

Varsity girls indoor track

Fri 12/29 USM Relays noon

Sat 1/6 Cheverus, Portland, Thornton, Westbrook 11:30 a.m.

Sat 1/13 Deering, Westbrook, McAuley, South Portland 10 a.m.

Sat 1/20 Noble, Westbrook, Biddeford, Marshwood, Bonny Eagle 8:30 a.m.

Sat 1/27 Gorham, Scarborough, Westbrook 10 a.m.

Sat 2/3 Southwesterns 3:30 p.m.

Sat 2/10 Festival of Champions TBD

Mon 2/19 Class A States TBD

Varsity swimming

Fri 12/8 @ Massabesic 4 p.m.

Sat 12/16 @ Kennebunk 7 p.m.

Sat 12/23 @ Biddeford 2 p.m.

Sat 1/6 @ Yarmouth 5:30 p.m.

Fri 1/12 Bonny Eagle, North Yarmouth Academy 7 p.m.

Fri 1/19 Thornton Academy 7:30 p.m.

Fri 1/26 @ Sanford 4 p.m.

Fri 2/2 Boys SW South 4 p.m.

Sat 2/3 Girls SW South 2:30 p.m.

Fri 2/9 @ Portland 7 p.m.

Tue 2/20 Class A States 10 a.m.

Varsity wrestling

Sat 12/9 @ Westbrook Invitational 7:30 a.m.

Wed 12/13 @ Bonny Eagle with Noble 5:30 p.m.

Sat 12/16 @ Kennebunk with Biddeford, Portland, Thornton noon

Wed 12/20 @ Portland with Cheverus 6 p.m.

Wed 12/27 Bonny Eagle Invitational 9 a.m.

Sat 12/30 Deering, Lake Region, Scarborough 1 p.m.

Wed 1/3 @ Deering 6:30 p.m.

Sat 1/6 @ Mount Ararat with Mt. Blue, Nokomis 10 a.m.

Wed 1/10 @ Westbrook with Noble 6 p.m.

Mon 1/15 @ Massabesic with Marshwood 5 p.m.

Sat 1/20 @ Lake Region with Fryeburg, Traip 10 a.m.

Wed 1/24 Bonny Eagle 6:30 p.m.

Fri 1/26 Southern Maine Classic TBD

Sat 1/27 Southern Maine Classic TBD

Sat 2/3 West A Regionals TBD

Sat 2/10 Class A States TBD

Varsity alpine skiing

Fri 1/5 Cheverus, Gorham, Marshwood 5 p.m.

Tue 1/9 Marshwood, Winthrop, Cheverus, Gorham 5 p.m.

Fri 1/12 Marshwood, Gorham, Edward Little, Cheverus 5 p.m.

Fri 1/19 Marshwood, Cheverus, Gorham 5 p.m.

Wed 1/31 Cheverus, Gorham, Marshwood 5 p.m.

Wed 2/7 Marshwood, Cheverus, Gorham 5 p.m.

Thur 2/8 Marshwood, Gorham, Cheverus 5 p.m.

Wed 2/14 @ Edward Little 5 p.m.

Fri 2/16 Marshwood, Cheverus, Gorham 5 p.m.

Thur 2/22 States TBD

Fri 2/23 States TBD

NO COMMENTS